E-Rooms - Pokoje Goscinne & Apartamenty Krakow

  • Free Wi-Fi in rooms

Featuring Wi-Fi in the rooms, the comfortable E-Rooms - Pokoje Goscinne & Apartamenty Krakow hotel is about 10 minutes by car from the fortified hilltop Wawel Royal Castle. The guest house also includes a car park.

The rooms feature an electric kettle, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels for your convenience. There is also a private bathroom.

Serving a wide assortment of dishes, Pizza Burger is not far from the E-Rooms - Pokoje Goscinne & Apartamenty Krakow.

The hotel has a convenient setting 3.2 km from the Museum of Krakow, while natural sights like the Planty Park are 6 km away. The contemporary-style Catholic basilica "Chapel of St. Joseph in Krakow" is a popular place to visit around 15 minutes' drive from the E-Rooms - Pokoje Goscinne & Apartamenty. Along with other cultural attractions the Eagle Pharmacy Apteka pod Orlem Museum is nestled 3.4 km from the property. This hotel is approximately a 10-minute walk from Wlotowa 03 bus stop and approximately 10 minutes by car from Kraków Main train station in Krakow.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near E-Rooms - Pokoje Goscinne & Apartamenty Krakow
Centro Unita
Mobile-only price

Centro Unita

8.3
Very Good 508 reviews
2 km from property
USD 20 USD 18
per night
Domek Wiktoria
Mobile-only price

Domek Wiktoria

2.1 km from property
Pokoje Goscinne Korona
Mobile-only price

Pokoje Goscinne Korona

3.5 km from property
USD 37 USD 33
per night

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Free Wi-Fi in rooms

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Important information

    Check-in: from 13:00
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • Which train station is close to the comfortable E-Rooms - Pokoje Goscinne & Apartamenty Krakow hotel?
      The nearest train station to the comfortable E-Rooms - Pokoje Goscinne & Apartamenty Krakow hotel is Kraków Main, set approximately 6 km away.
    • Is internet free in E-Rooms - Pokoje Goscinne & Apartamenty Krakow hotel?
      E-Rooms - Pokoje Goscinne & Apartamenty Krakow hotel provides Wi-Fi in the rooms for free.

    Location

    Map

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    E-Rooms - Pokoje Goscinne & Apartamenty Krakow

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close